Diving

Dmitry Sautin Diving Cup
12-17 December
International Diving Competitions
24-30 July
Tatarstan President’s Diving Cup
9-14 November
Completed
"I find it really great that in 2022 our athletes will be given an opportunity to perform at the competitions of the international scale, since it is extremely important for our national team not to lose the accumulated training experience by participating in the competition process.

The best training for an athlete is a competition; the most important thing that can by no means be taken away from an athlete is their motivation to showcase the maximum result of the trainings."

Welcome Address

Russian diver. Olympic champion and silver medallist, world champion, ten-time European champion, three-time Universiades winner.
Ilia Zakharov
4 104

Competition venue

Aquatics Palace

Aquatics Palace stop: buses No 62, 74, 75
Seating capacity
Training pool (50х25м)
Diving pool (33х25m)
Main pool (52х25m)
3 pools
How to get
70 Sibgata Khakima St., Kazan
Address
Water spray creates ripples across the water which makes it easier for divers to see how far they are from the surface of a pool.

Fun fact

In fact, there are over 90 names for the diving sport. Another name for diving is ‘air ballet’.
To keep their muscles loose and to restore normal body temperature between the dives, divers take warm showers.

Program

24-30 July
event
International Diving Competitions
Training (24 July)
Training (25 July)
Day 1 (26 July)
Day 2 (27 July)
Day 3 (28 July)
Day 4 (29 July)
24 July (Sunday)
Official Training
09:00-20:00
25 July (Monday)
Team Official Meeting
Official Training
17:00-18:00
09:00-20:00
Judges meeting
18:00-19:00
26 July (Tuesday)
Platform Junior Girls (B)
Warm up
3m springboard Junior Girls (A)
11:15-11:38
09:00-09:45
10:00-10:36
Platform Women
12:00-12:16
Platform Junior Girls (B) FINAL
Warm up
3m springboard Junior Girls (A) FINAL
17:00-17:15
15:00-15:35
16:00-16:24
Platform Women FINAL
17:30-17:55
3m Springboard Synchro Men, Junior Boys FINAL
18:15-18:57
Victory Ceremony
19:07
opening ceremony
15:40-15:55
See results
training
12:30-15:00
27 July (Wednesday)
Platform Junior Boys (B)
Warm up
3m springboard Junior Boys (A)
11:30-11:56
09:00-09:45
10:00-11:00
3m springboard Men
12:30-12:54
Platform Junior Boys (B) FINAL
Warm up
3m springboard Junior Boys (A) FINAL
17:00-17:20
15:00-15:45
16:00-16:30
3m springboard Men FINAL
17:40-18:16
3m Springboard Synchro Women, Junior Girls FINAL
18:30-19:05
Platform Synchro Mixed FINAL
19:15-19:25
Victory Ceremony
19:35
See results
training
13:00-15:00
28 July (Thursday)
Platform Junior Girls (A)
Warm up
3m springboard Junior Girls (B)
11:15-11:41
09:00-09:45
10:00-10:32
3m springboard Women
12:00-12:20
Platform Junior Girls (A) FINAL
Warm up
3m springboard Junior Girls (B) FINAL
16:45-17:05
15:00-15:45
16:00-16:18
3m springboard Women FINAL
17:20-17:50
Platform Synchro Men, Junior Boys FINAL
18:10-18:52
Victory Ceremony
19:02
See results
training
12:30-15:00
29 July (Friday)
Platform Junior Boys (A)
Warm up
3m springboard Junior Boys (B)
11:00-11:30
09:00-09:45
10:00-10:36
Platform Men
12:00-12:20
Platform Junior Boys (A) FINAL
Warm up
3m springboard Junior Boys (B) FINAL
16:45-17:10
15:00-15:45
16:00-16:24
Platform Men FINAL
17:30-18:00
Platform Synchro Women, Junior Girls FINAL
18:15-18:40
3m Springboard Synchro Mixed FINAL
19:00-19:20
Victory Ceremony
19:30
See results
training
12:30-15:00
Adult competitions
Junior competitions
results
mobile application for participants