Diving

Dmitry Sautin Diving Cup
12-17 December
International Diving Competitions
24-30 July
Tatarstan President’s Diving Cup
9-14 November
Completed
Completed
"I find it really great that in 2022 our athletes will be given an opportunity to perform at the competitions of the international scale, since it is extremely important for our national team not to lose the accumulated training experience by participating in the competition process.

The best training for an athlete is a competition; the most important thing that can by no means be taken away from an athlete is their motivation to showcase the maximum result of the trainings."

Welcome Address

Russian diver. Olympic champion and silver medallist, world champion, ten-time European champion, three-time Universiades winner.
Ilia Zakharov
4 104

Competition venue

Aquatics Palace

Aquatics Palace stop: buses No 62, 74, 75
Seating capacity
Training pool (50х25м)
Diving pool (33х25m)
Main pool (52х25m)
3 pools
How to get
70 Sibgata Khakima St., Kazan
Address
Water spray creates ripples across the water which makes it easier for divers to see how far they are from the surface of a pool.

Fun fact

In fact, there are over 90 names for the diving sport. Another name for diving is ‘air ballet’.
To keep their muscles loose and to restore normal body temperature between the dives, divers take warm showers.

Program

9-14 November
Completed
"TATARSTAN PRESIDENT'S CUP" INTERNATIONAL DIVING COMPETITIONS
Training (9 November)
Day 1 (10 November)
Day 2 (11 November)
Day 3 (12 November)
Day 4 (13 November)
Team official meeting
9 November (Wednesday)
17:00-18:00
Official training
08:00-20:00
judges meeting
18:00-19:00
10 November (Thursday)
3m Springboard Junior Girls (B)
Warm-Up
Platform Junior Girls (A)
12:30-15:00
08:00-10:00
11:30-12:30
3m Springboard Synchro Junior Girls (A+B) FINAL
16:00-17:00
Platform Junior Girls (A) FINAL
18:00-18:30
3m Springboard Junior Girls (B) FINAL
18:30-19:30
1m Springboard Junior Boys (A) FINAL
17:00-18:00
OPENING CEREMONY
15:30-16:00
1m Springboard Junior Boys (A)
10:00-11:30
Warm-Up
15:00-15:30
See results
11 November (Friday)
3m Springboard Junior Boys (B)
Warm-Up
Platform Junior Boys (а)
12:30-15:00
08:00-10:00
11:30-12:30
3m Springboard Synchro junior boys (A+B) FINAL
16:00-17:00
Platform Junior Boys (a) FINAL
18:00-18:30
3m Springboard Junior Boys (B) FINAL
18:30-19:30
1m Springboard Junior Girls (A) FINAL
17:00-18:00
1m Springboard Junior Girls (A)
10:00-11:30
Warm-Up
15:00-16:00
See results
12 November (Saturday)
3m Springboard Junior Girls (A)
Warm-Up
Platform Junior Boys (b)
12:30-15:00
08:00-10:00
11:30-12:30
Platform Synchro Junior Girls (A+B) FINAL
16:00-17:00
Platform Junior Boys (В) FINAL
18:00-18:30
3m Springboard Junior Girls (A) FINAL
18:30-19:30
1m Springboard Junior Girls (B) FINAL
17:00-18:00
1m Springboard Junior Girls (B)
10:00-11:30
Warm-Up
15:00-16:00
See results
13 November (Sunday)
3m Springboard Junior Boys (A)
Warm-Up
Platform Junior Girls (B)
12:30-14:00
08:00-10:00
11:30-12:30
Platform Synchro Junior Boys (A+B) FINAL
15:00-16:00
Platform Junior Girls (B) FINAL
17:00-17:30
3m Springboard Junior Boys (A) FINAL
17:30-19:30
1m Springboard Junior Boys (B) FINAL
16:00-17:00
1m Springboard Junior Boys (B)
10:00-11:30
Warm-Up
14:00-15:00
See results
mobile application for participants